http://bacaberita.info/
HOME I NASIONAL I INTERNASIONAL I EKONOMI I OLAHRAGA I HIBURAN I IPTEK I INDEKS

Inilah Daftar Lengkap Peraih Grammy Awards 2019

Options

INILAH.COM, Los Angeles - Perhelatan musik bergengsi Grammy Awards 2019 usai digelar di Staples Center, Los Angeles, Amerika Serikat, Minggu (10/2/2019) waktu setempat. Ajang ini memberikan 44 piala kepada insan musik kelas dunia.

Inilah daftar lengkap peraih perhargaan Grammy Awards 2019:

Record of the Year: "This Is America" -- Childish Gambino

Album of the Year: Golden Hour -- Kacey Musgraves

Song of the Year: "This Is America" -- Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

Best New Artist: Dua Lipa


POP

Best Pop Solo Performance: "Joanne (Where Do You Think Youre Goin?)" -- Lady Gaga

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: "Shallow" -- Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: My Way -- Willie Nelson

Best Pop Vocal Album: Sweetener -- Ariana Grande


DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC

Best Dance Recording: "Electricity" -- Silk City & Dua Lipa feat. Diplo & Mark Ronson

Best Dance/Electronic Album: Woman Worldwide -- Justice


CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Steve Gadd Band -- Steve Gadd Band


ROCK

Best Rock Performance: "When Good Does Bad" -- Chris Cornell

Best Metal Performance: "Electric Messiah" -- High on Fire

Best Rock Song: "Masseduction" -- Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)

Best Rock Album: From the Fires -- Greta Van Fleet


ALTERNATIVE

Best Alternative Music Album: Colors -- Beck

R&B

Best R&B Performance: "Best Part" -- H.E.R. feat. Daniel Caesar

Best Traditional R&B Performance: "Bet Aint Worth the Hand" -- Leon Bridges

Best R&B Song: "Bood Up" -- Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
"Come Through and Chill" -- Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel feat. J. Cole & Salaam Remi)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Everything Is Love -- The Carters

Best R&B Album: H.E.R. -- H.E.R.


RAP

Best Rap Performance: "Kings Dead" -- Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake

"Bubblin" -- Anderson .Paak

Best Rap/Sung Performance: "This Is America" -- Childish Gambino

Best Rap Song: "Gods Plan" -- Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

Best Rap Album: Invasion of Privacy -- Cardi B


COUNTRY

Best Country Solo Performance:"Butterflies" -- Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: "Tequila" -- Dan + Shay

Best Country Song: "Space Cowboy" -- Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

Best Country Album: Golden Hour -- Kacey Musgraves

NEW AGE

Best New Age Album: Opium Moon -- Opium Moon


JAZZ

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: "Dont Fence Me In" -- John Daversa, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Window -- Ccile McLorin Savant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Emanon -- The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom -- John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album: Back to the Sunset -- Dafnis Preito Big Band

Baca juga: Produser potong pidato kemenangan Drake di Grammy 2019

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Best Gospel Performance/Song: "Never Alone" -- Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, songwriters (Tori Kelly feat. Kirk Franklin)

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: "You Say" -- Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters (Lauren Daigle)

Best Gospel Album: Hiding Place -- Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Look Up Child -- Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album: Unexpected -- Jason Crabb


LATIN

Best Latin Pop Album: Sincera -- Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Aztln -- Zo

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Mxico Por Siempre! -- Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album: Anniversary -- Spanish Harlem Orchestra


AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC

Best American Roots Performance: "The Joke" -- Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song: "The Joke" -- Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best Americana Album: By The Way, I Forgive You -- Brandi Carlile

Best Bluegrass Album: Please Dont Be Dead -- Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album: All Ashore -- Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album:No 'Ane'i -- Kalani Pe'a


REGGAE

Best Reggae Album: 44/876 -- Sting & Shaggy


WORLD MUSIC

Best World Music Album: Freedom -- Soweto Gospel Choir


CHILDRENS

Best Childrens Album: All the Sounds -- Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats


SPOKEN WORD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry Audio Books & Storytelling): Faith - A Journey for All -- Jimmy Carter


COMEDY

Best Comedy Album: Equanimity And The Bird Revelation -- Dave Chappelle


MUSICAL THEATER

Best Musical Theater Album: The Bands Visit -- Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari'el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)


MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: The Greatest Showman -- Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Black Panther -- Ludwig Gransson, composer Blade Runner 2049 -- Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers

Best Song Written For Visual Media: "Shallow" -- Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)


COMPOSING/ARRANGING

Best Instrumental Composition: "Blut Und Boden (Blood And Soil)" -- Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella: "Stars and Stripes Forever" -- John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band feat. DACA Artists)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: "Spiderman Theme" -- Randy Waldman, arranger (Randy Waldman feat. Take 6 & Chris Potter)

Baca juga: Lay EXO tampil kasual saat hadiri Grammy 2019

PACKAGE

Best Recording Package: Masseduction -- Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of "Weird Al" Yankovic -- Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors ("Weird Al" Yankovic)


NOTES

Best Album Notes: Voices of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris -- David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)


HISTORICAL

Best Historical Album: Voices of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris -- William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)


PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Colors -- Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David "Elevator" Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Pharrell Williams

Best Remixed Recording: "Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)" -- Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim)


PRODUCTION, IMMERSIVE AUDIO

Best Immersive Audio Album: Eye In The Sky - 35th Anniversary Edition -- Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)


PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 -- Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)
Visions And Variations -- Tom Caulfield, engineer; Jesse Lewis, mastering engineer (A Far Cry)

Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh


CLASSICAL

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 -- Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs -- Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)

Best Choral Performance: McLoskey: Zealot Canticles -- Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Anderson, Laurie: Landfall -- Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: "Kernis: Violin Concerto" -- James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Songs of Orpheus - Monteverdi, Caccini, DIndia & Landi -- Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollos Fire, ensembles

Best Classical Compendium: Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade To Music; Flos Campi -- Peter Oundjian, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:"Kernis: Violin Concerto" -- Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)


VIDEO MUSIK/FILM

Best Music Video: "This Is America" -- Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers (Childish Gambino)

Best Music Film: Quincy -- Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPr Pesmen, video producer (Quincy Jones).

[adc]



Sumber: Inilah.com
loading...